Motivate, Educate, Celebrate: Learning Together for a Better Future
Home · About · Administrative Staff

Administrative Employees

Dr. Scott R. Kizner Superintendent CO 540.434.9916
J. Patrick Lintner Assistant Superintendent for Instruction CO 540.434.9916
Andrew Ansoorian Executive Director of Human Resources CO  540.434.9916
Andrea Early Executive Director of School Nutrition CO 540.437.3336
Craig Mackail Executive Director of Special Projects & School Safety CO  540.437.3335
Tracy Shaver Executive Director of Finance CO  540.437.3317
Toni Sheets Executive Director of Technology CO  540.434.9916
Sandi Thorpe Director of Special Programs CO  540.434.2752
       
Jeremy Aldrich Foreign Language and CTE Coordinator CO 540.437.3331
Gail Collins Gifted Coordinator CO 540.443.9916
Ann Conners Supervisor of Training and Teacher Development CO 540.434.9916
Michael Cox Manager of Data and Reporting CO 540.434.9916
Rachel Crittenden Payroll Supervisor CO 540.437.3325
Staci Hartman Language Arts and Title I Coordinator CO 540.434.9916
April Howard Coordinator of Psychological & Student Services CO 540.434.2752
Andy Jackson Secondary Science Coordinator / HHS STEM Academy Director HHS 540.433.2651
Kelly Lineweaver Coordinator of Policy and Communication CO 540.437.3337
Anne Loso Mathematics Coordinator CO 540.437.3312
Laura Feichtinger McGrath ESL Coordinator CO 540.437.3311
Kirk Moyers Social Studies Coordinator / Social Studies Teacher CO 540.437.3301
Amy Sabarre PK-5 Science Coordinator / PK-12 Integrative STEM Coordinator CO 540.437.3306
Sharon Shuttle Early Learning Services Coordinator CO 540.434.2752
J.R. Snow Fine Arts Coordinator / Music Teacher CO 540.437.5036
Ramona Stahl Welcome Center Supervisor SSES 540.433.3644
       
Denise Allen Special Programs Secretary CO 540.434.2752
Kathy Burke Accounts Payable Clerk  CO 540.434.9916
Karen Casey Special Programs Secretary CO 540.434.2752
Loretta Clark Medicaid Coordinator CO  540.434.2752
Doris Dahmer Special Programs Bookkeeper CO 540.434.2752
Shannon Good Instructional Secretary CO 540.437.3309
Dwayne Hottinger Network Administrator Division 540.433.2651
Elizabeth Jerlinski Receptionist / Human Resources Secretary CO 540.434.9916
Janice Knupp Finance / Technology Secretary CO 540.437.3338
Karen Lam Human Resources / Benefits Secretary CO 540.437.3334
Lisa Lantz Secretary to Superintendent / Clerk of the Board CO 540.434.9916
Peggy May Instructional Secretary CO 540.437.3308
Margo Rendon Bilingual Parent Resources Secretary SSES 540.433.3644
Yeevonne Riggleman Human Resources Secretary CO 540.437.3323
Ed Saylor Computer Resource Technician Division 540.820.9370
Shannon Davis Data Warehouse Specialist CO 540.437.3339
Craig Shoemaker Computer Resource Technician (HHS & THMS) Division 540.810.5617
Lisa Siever Instructional Secretary CO 540.437.3310
Tammy Spitzer Purchasing Specialist CO 540.437.3326
Lora Stader Computer Resource Technician (SKMS & SMES) SKMS 540.434.6862
Amy Wheeler  Health & P.E Coordinator / Health & P.E. Teacher HHS 540.433.2651