Motivate, Educate, Celebrate: Learning Together for a Better Future
Home · About · Administrative Staff

Administrative Employees

Dr. Scott R. Kizner Superintendent CO 540.434.9916
J. Patrick Lintner Assistant Superintendent for Instruction CO 540.434.9916
Andrew Ansoorian Executive Director of Human Resources CO  540.434.9916
Andrea Early Executive Director of School Nutrition CO 540.437.3317
April Howard Executive Director of Psychological & Student Services CO 540.434.2752
Craig Mackail Executive Director of Operations & School Safety CO  540.434.9916
Tracy Shaver Executive Director of Finance CO  540.434.9916
Toni Sheets Executive Director of Technology CO  540.434.9916
Sandi Thorpe Executive Director of Special Programs CO  540.434.2752
Jeremy Weaver Executive Director of Elementary Education/Title I CO  540.434.9916
       
Jeremy Aldrich Foreign Language and CTE Coordinator CO 540.434.9916
Gail Collins Gifted Coordinator CO 540.434.9916
Ann Conners Supervisor of Training and Teacher Development CO 540.434.9916
Michael Cox Manager of Data and Reporting CO 540.434.9916
Rachel Crittenden Payroll Supervisor CO 540.437.3325
Andy Jackson Secondary Science Coordinator / HHS STEM Academy Director HHS 540.433.2651
Kelly Lineweaver Coordinator of Policy and Communication CO 540.434.9916
Anne Loso Mathematics Coordinator CO 540.434.9916
Carrie Martell Instructional Specialist CO 540.434.2752
Laura Feichtinger McGrath ESL Coordinator CO 540.434.9916
Suzanne Miller K-12 Literacy Specialist CO 540.434.9916
Kirk Moyers Social Studies Coordinator / Social Studies Teacher CO 540.434.9916
Amy Sabarre PK-5 Science Coordinator / PK-12 Integrative STEM Coordinator CO 540.434.9916
Sharon Shuttle Early Learning Services Coordinator CO 540.434.2752
J.R. Snow Fine Arts Coordinator / Music Teacher CO 540.434.9916
Ramona Stahl Welcome Center Supervisor SSES 540.433.3644
Alan Quimby Instructional Technology Coordinator/ITRT SKMS 540.434.6862
       
Regina Breeden Finance / Technology Secretary CO 540.434.9916
Kathy Burke Accounts Payable Clerk  CO 540.434.9916
Karen Casey Special Programs Secretary CO 540.434.2752
Loretta Clark Medicaid Coordinator CO  540.434.2752
Yeevonne Connolly Human Resources Secretary CO 540.437.3324
Doris Dahmer Special Programs Bookkeeper CO 540.434.2752
Shannon Davis Data Warehouse Specialist CO 540.434.9916
Shannon Good Instructional Secretary CO 540.434.9916
Dwayne Hottinger Network Supervisor Division 540.433.2651
Elizabeth Jerlinski Receptionist / Human Resources Secretary CO 540.434.9916
Janice Knupp Special Programs Secretary CO 540.434.9916
Lisa Knupp Secretary to Superintendent / Clerk of the Board CO 540.434.9916
Karen Lam Human Resources / Benefits Secretary CO 540.434.9916
Candy Mauzy Administrative Assistant to Nutrition CO 540.437.3316
Peggy May Instructional Secretary CO 540.437.3308
Margo Rendon Bilingual Parent Resources Secretary SSES 540.433.3644
Ed Saylor Computer Resource Technician Division 540.820.9370
Craig Shoemaker Computer Resource Technician (HHS & THMS) Division 540.810.5617
Lisa Siever Instructional Secretary CO 540.434.9916
Tammy Spitzer Purchasing Specialist CO 540.437.3326
Lora Stader Computer Resource Technician HHS 540.433.2651
Amy Wheeler Health & P.E Coordinator / Health & P.E. Teacher HHS 540.433.2651